Looking for a web designer in Sydney?

Get the best website for small business.

Get your website up today!

  • Australian web site design & development

  • Web designer in Sydney

  • We do websites for small business

  • Artistic & artisan websites our speciality

  • Online shopping e-commerce

  • Parallax effects and video

  • Websites that generate sales

  • Social media strategy for small business

  • Adwords campaigns for small business

  • Training is included in your package so you can edit and manage your own website

  • Remote support available all the time

  • Telephone support at short notice

  • Unlimited roll-backs in case you break anything.

  • You can't actually break anything.

  • Plenty of help going forward with our supported hosting package

  • Hosted on world class secure servers

  • Security in place to prevent hacking

  • You can relax and get on with your business

 

  • Social media strategy

  • Social media management

  • Online advertising campaigns

  • Google Adwords

  • Facebook Advertising

  • Find the best on-line advertising strategy for your business

 

Cromer

Tinkabell Pty Limited ABN 40103646788 – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website webtoday.com.au  or directly from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.  Your information will not be disclosed to overseas recipients.

4.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

 

6.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

 

7.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Tinkabell Pty Limited ABN: 40103646788

Email: info@webtoday.com.au

Webtoday